Privacy Policy

This privacy policy covers FTS Resourcing PTY Ltd (ABN: 133 048 290) and FTS Resourcing Recruitment Services PTY Ltd (ABN: 126 566 336). At FTS Resourcing we recognise the rights of our clients and candidates to keep their personal information private. We understand our responsibility to comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act when dealing with personal information.

Collecting Information

We will collect information about you, such as your name, contact details, skills, qualifications, employment history and your Australia work rights eligibility. We may also collect information such as references and employment preferences as we work together. Where practicable, we will make clear the purpose for which we are collecting personal information.

Using Information

FTS Resourcing will use the personal information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection, as specified in this policy, or as otherwise determined with your consent. Generally we will only use and disclose your personal information:

    • to provide the services you have requested from FTS Resourcing
    • to answer your enquiries
    • to register you for events
    • to keep you informed of news and events that may be of interest to you.

Access to Information

You can access your personal information by contacting your Account Manager or Recruitment Consultant. We will provide you with access to your personal information unless we are legally authorised or required to refuse your request. If you wish to change personal information that is out-of-date or innacurate, please make this request to the appropriate FTS contact. We will take all reasonable steps to correct that information. We will note with your records all requests for information change requests or disputes of information accuracy.

Changes to this Policy

FTS Resourcing may make changes to this policy from time to time.

Contact Us

If you would like further information about the FTS Resourcing privacy policy, please contact FTS Resourcing by calling:

Phone: 02 9657 0999